44 Quail Run Rd Summit Point, WV 25446
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $500,027
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Quail Run Rd, Summit Point, WV 25446 and is currently estimated at $489,757, approximately $280 per square foot. 44 Quail Run Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Jefferson Elementary School, Charles Town Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Costello Richard J and Pulman Patricia B
Bought by
Youngblood Howard R and Youngblood Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,189
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Myers Larry M and Myers Jennifer J
Bought by
Costello Richard J and Pulman Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Howard R | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Costello Richard J | $369,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngblood Howard R | $201,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Costello Richard J | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $229,200 | $89,800 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $217,900 | $89,800 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $217,900 | $89,800 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $177,900 | $64,900 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $166,000 | $64,900 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $167,300 | $64,900 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $137,600 | $49,900 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $135,500 | $49,900 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $124,100 | $37,400 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $125,600 | $37,900 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $120,300 | $37,900 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $121,300 | $37,900 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map