58 Kelcar Dr Summit Point, WV 25446
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Kelcar Dr, Summit Point, WV 25446 and is currently estimated at $661,747, approximately $178 per square foot. 58 Kelcar Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Jefferson Elementary School, Charles Town Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Cox Allen B and Cox Ericka D
Bought by
Hawthorne Kenneth R and Hawthorne Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorne Kenneth R | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $304,300 | $67,700 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $286,200 | $67,700 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $284,100 | $65,600 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $250,200 | $57,400 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $226,100 | $55,400 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $226,000 | $53,300 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $226,000 | $53,300 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $218,100 | $45,100 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $220,100 | $45,100 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $223,600 | $46,700 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $212,700 | $46,700 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $214,500 | $46,700 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map