45 Kelcar Dr Summit Point, WV 25446
Estimated Value: $477,815 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Kelcar Dr, Summit Point, WV 25446 and is currently estimated at $494,938, approximately $263 per square foot. 45 Kelcar Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Jefferson Elementary School, Charles Town Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $207,100 | $67,700 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $195,900 | $67,700 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $193,800 | $65,600 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $170,500 | $57,400 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $155,500 | $55,400 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $154,500 | $53,300 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $154,500 | $53,300 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $144,000 | $45,100 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $144,000 | $45,100 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $146,600 | $46,700 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $140,400 | $46,700 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $141,400 | $46,700 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map