Estimated Value: $391,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Redkist Ln, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $425,587, approximately $219 per square foot. 44 Redkist Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Stolp Richard and Stolp Janet L
Bought by
Richard G Stolp And Janet L Stolp Revocable T and Stolp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Longacre Village Ll
Bought by
Stolp Richard and Stolp Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard G Stolp And Janet L Stolp Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stolp Richard | $270,296 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $358,600 | $76,500 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $358,600 | $76,500 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $48,500 | $4,200 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $48,500 | $4,200 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $48,500 | $4,200 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $48,500 | $4,200 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $48,500 | $4,200 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $48,500 | $4,200 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map