44 Robertson St New Haven, CT 06513
Fair Haven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,781
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Robertson St, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $327,804, approximately $184 per square foot. 44 Robertson St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ross Woodward, All Nations Christian Academy, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Mikos David J and Mikos Crystal M
Bought by
Matthews Wycliffe and Ellis Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Wycliffe | $91,547 | None Available | |
| Matthews Wycliffe | $138,452 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $132,930 | $35,980 | $96,950 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $132,930 | $35,980 | $96,950 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $132,930 | $35,980 | $96,950 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $132,930 | $35,980 | $96,950 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $100,240 | $23,030 | $77,210 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $100,240 | $23,030 | $77,210 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $100,240 | $23,030 | $77,210 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $100,240 | $23,030 | $77,210 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $100,240 | $23,030 | $77,210 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $98,910 | $25,900 | $73,010 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $98,910 | $25,900 | $73,010 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $98,910 | $25,900 | $73,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map