44 Ruth St Unit 48 Hammond, IN 46320
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $334,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,171
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Ruth St Unit 48, Hammond, IN 46320 and is currently estimated at $273,333, approximately $86 per square foot. 44 Ruth St Unit 48 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2026
Sold by
Lynne Wyant
Bought by
Dynasty Home Buyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$98,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wyant Jennifer Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Stancato John and Stancato John Eugene
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dynasty Home Buyers Llc | -- | Near North Title | |
| Wyant Jennifer Lynne | $100,555 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $93,750 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $93,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dynasty Home Buyers Llc | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyant Jennifer Lynne | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $295,200 | $25,800 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $5,762 | $264,400 | $25,800 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $209,300 | $26,900 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $198,100 | $26,900 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $159,500 | $13,400 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $150,500 | $13,400 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $140,800 | $15,700 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $128,700 | $15,700 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $117,400 | $15,700 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $113,000 | $15,700 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $113,500 | $15,700 | $97,800 |
| 2013 | $3,568 | $121,300 | $15,700 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map