NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 S Center St Perry, NY 14530

Estimated Value: $99,000 - $124,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,360 Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2016

Last sale price $60,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $850 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2016

good rental and long term tenants owner has done many improvements updated windows ,roof, furnace,electric panel boxes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne Kibler

Listing by Kibler, Joanne M License #35KI0073380 Listed on: 05/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Kibler

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,445

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x322
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes gardener, snow removal, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 564201-100-011-0001-002-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,445

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Perry main st south on corner of main and center
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Resilient, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.44
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Parking Available, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perry

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 564201-100-011-0001-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X322
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2445.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Compton Michael and Compton Danielle
Bought by
Wyn Property Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
$108,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,284
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$6,820

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2016
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-13.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Frink Patricia
Bought by
Bosdyk David P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wyn Property Rentals Llc $150,000 None Available
Compton Michael $60,000 Raymond P Sciarrino
Compton Michael $60,000 Raymond P Sciarrino
Bosdyk David P $47,500 Dan M Walters
Bosdyk David P $47,500 Dan M Walters
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wyn Property Rentals Llc $120,000
Previous Owner Compton Michael $54,000
Previous Owner Bosdyk David P $35,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2016 11/03/16 Sold $60,000 -13.7% $25 / Sq Ft
07/10/2016 07/10/16 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2016 05/10/16 For Sale $69,500 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,159 $75,000 $6,900 $68,100
2024 $3,172 $75,000 $6,900 $68,100
2023 $33 $64,800 $6,900 $57,900
2022 $3,160 $64,800 $6,900 $57,900
2021 $3,122 $64,800 $6,900 $57,900
2020 $4,001 $60,000 $6,900 $53,100
2019 $2,836 $60,000 $6,900 $53,100
2018 $2,836 $60,000 $6,900 $53,100
2017 $2,448 $44,000 $6,900 $37,100
2016 $2,421 $44,000 $6,900 $37,100
2015 -- $44,000 $6,900 $37,100
2014 -- $44,000 $6,900 $37,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R299762

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 564201-100-011-0001-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.