44 S Main St Holley, NY 14470
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $182,538
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 S Main St, Holley, NY 14470 and is currently estimated at $151,885, approximately $77 per square foot. 44 S Main St is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Holley Elementary School, Holley Junior/Senior High School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $4,627 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $4,611 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $4,414 | $81,700 | $10,000 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $77,800 | $10,000 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $77,800 | $10,000 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $77,800 | $10,000 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,800 | $9,000 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,800 | $9,000 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map