44 Saxton Dr Bridgeport, CT 06604
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Saxton Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $481,633, approximately $277 per square foot. 44 Saxton Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including John Winthrop School, Central High School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Wilmington Svgs Fund Soc
Bought by
Boccuzzi Jillian and Boccuzzi James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Prussin Robert
Bought by
Wilmington Svgs Fund Soc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boccuzzi Jillian | $170,000 | -- | |
| Boccuzzi Jillian | $170,000 | -- | |
| Wilmington Svgs Fund Soc | -- | -- | |
| Wilmington Svgs Fund Soc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,768 | $178,770 | $94,940 | $83,830 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $178,770 | $94,940 | $83,830 |
| 2023 | $7,768 | $178,770 | $94,940 | $83,830 |
| 2022 | $7,768 | $178,770 | $94,940 | $83,830 |
| 2021 | $7,768 | $178,770 | $94,940 | $83,830 |
| 2020 | $7,953 | $147,300 | $74,470 | $72,830 |
| 2019 | $7,953 | $147,300 | $74,470 | $72,830 |
| 2018 | $8,009 | $147,300 | $74,470 | $72,830 |
| 2017 | $8,009 | $147,300 | $74,470 | $72,830 |
| 2016 | $8,009 | $147,300 | $74,470 | $72,830 |
| 2015 | $7,179 | $170,110 | $73,170 | $96,940 |
| 2014 | $7,179 | $170,110 | $73,170 | $96,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map