44 Scotts Valley Hercules, CA 94547
Village Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,551 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Scotts Valley, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $695,638, approximately $395 per square foot. 44 Scotts Valley is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Gulati Sonia and Sandhu Paramjit Singh
Bought by
Sandhu Gulati Revocable Living Trust and Gulati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Roberts James and Roberts Kimberly
Bought by
Sandhu Paramjit S and Gulati Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Roberts Kimberly
Bought by
Roberts James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Maassen Larry G and Maassen Manuela B
Bought by
Roberts James and Roberts Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu Gulati Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandhu Paramjit S | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts James | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Roberts James | $328,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandhu Paramjit S | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts James | $264,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts James | $262,800 | |
| Closed | Roberts James | $32,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,181 | $664,000 | $345,282 | $318,718 |
| 2024 | $9,782 | $664,000 | $345,281 | $318,719 |
| 2023 | $9,782 | $650,500 | $338,261 | $312,239 |
| 2022 | $9,841 | $650,500 | $338,261 | $312,239 |
| 2021 | $8,341 | $524,500 | $272,741 | $251,759 |
| 2019 | $7,632 | $496,000 | $257,921 | $238,079 |
| 2018 | $7,429 | $488,000 | $253,761 | $234,239 |
| 2017 | $7,292 | $476,500 | $247,781 | $228,719 |
| 2016 | $6,615 | $427,000 | $222,041 | $204,959 |
| 2015 | $6,591 | $417,500 | $217,101 | $200,399 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $317,500 | $165,100 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map