44 Silk Oaks Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $448,644
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Silk Oaks Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $424,161, approximately $212 per square foot. 44 Silk Oaks Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Wagner Robert N and Hudson Gertrude R
Bought by
Hardy Todd and Hardy Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1977
Bought by
Hardy Todd and Hardy Melissa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Todd | $92,000 | -- | |
| Hardy Todd | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,483 | $171,792 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,483 | $167,276 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $166,089 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $161,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $156,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $151,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $149,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $146,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $143,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $140,836 | $0 | $0 |