Estimated Value: $472,316 - $594,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Snow Lake Dr, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $521,329, approximately $239 per square foot. 44 Snow Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Snow Lake Props Llc
Bought by
Walczak Thomas A and Walczak Christine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walczak Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walczak Thomas A | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,327 | $442,900 | $55,800 | $387,100 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $239,000 | $33,300 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $239,000 | $33,300 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $239,000 | $33,300 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $239,000 | $33,300 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $239,000 | $33,300 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $239,000 | $33,300 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $239,000 | $33,300 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $239,000 | $33,300 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $239,000 | $33,300 | $205,700 |
| 2013 | $3,406 | $239,000 | $33,300 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map