Seller's Agent in 2026
Salim Abdoo
Naples Realty Group
(413) 433-6891
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated two-family side-by-side home, offering the perfect blend of modern living, flexibility, and investment opportunity. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this property is ideal for owner-occupants seeking additional income or investors looking for a turnkey rental property in a desirable location.Each unit features its own private entrance, giving both sides a true sense of independence and privacy—perfect for extended family living or long-term tenants. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the attention to detail and care put into every update. The interiors are bright and welcoming, featuring brand-new flooring, fresh paint, updated doors, and modern finishes that create a clean, contemporary look.The spacious living rooms in each unit offer plenty of natural light, making them the perfect gathering spaces for relaxing or entertaining. The open layout flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a comfortable and functional
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $334,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $161,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $161,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $160,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $160,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $160,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $126,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $126,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $322,310 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $150,386 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $157,102 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $334,000 | -1.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -1.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -2.8% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | +129.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | $161,500 | +15.4% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $204,100 | $27,700 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $187,600 | $26,100 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $166,500 | $24,600 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $151,800 | $22,800 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $129,300 | $22,800 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $123,600 | $22,800 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $123,600 | $22,800 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $122,200 | $16,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $120,900 | $18,200 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $120,900 | $18,200 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $120,100 | $18,200 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $135,200 | $18,400 | $116,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Salim Abdoo
Naples Realty Group
(413) 433-6891
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alan Ward
Great Homes Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-8763
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73443030
APN: WARE-000057-000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.