44 Spaulding St Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Spaulding St, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $496,954, approximately $343 per square foot. 44 Spaulding St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Fort River Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Kimmel Emily R
Bought by
Crowner Robert J and Jagadeesh Mangala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,767
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowner Robert J | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowner Robert J | $101,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowner Robert J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowner Robert J | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $407,200 | $202,700 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $7,113 | $384,300 | $191,200 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $339,700 | $173,800 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $6,502 | $305,700 | $158,000 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $6,197 | $284,000 | $146,400 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $6,055 | $284,000 | $146,400 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $5,938 | $272,400 | $146,400 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $5,759 | $272,400 | $146,400 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | $265,500 | $139,400 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $265,500 | $139,400 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $5,453 | $265,500 | $139,400 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map