44 Spruce St Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Spruce St, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $765,169, approximately $237 per square foot. 44 Spruce St is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,146 | $3,400 | $350 | $3,050 |
| 2023 | $11,146 | $3,400 | $350 | $3,050 |
| 2022 | $9,696 | $3,400 | $350 | $3,050 |
| 2021 | $9,696 | $3,400 | $350 | $3,050 |
| 2020 | $10,024 | $3,400 | $350 | $3,050 |
| 2019 | $10,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,400 | $350 | $3,050 |
| 2017 | $9,608 | $3,400 | $350 | $3,050 |
| 2016 | $9,459 | $3,400 | $350 | $3,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,400 | $350 | $3,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,400 | $350 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map