44 Stiles St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $545,592 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Stiles St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $558,148, approximately $260 per square foot. 44 Stiles St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Bailey Florence E Est
Bought by
Miller Timothy and Bailey-Miller Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,687 | $216,090 | $105,910 | $110,180 |
| 2024 | $8,687 | $216,090 | $105,910 | $110,180 |
| 2023 | $8,687 | $216,090 | $105,910 | $110,180 |
| 2022 | $8,527 | $216,090 | $105,910 | $110,180 |
| 2021 | $8,529 | $216,090 | $105,910 | $110,180 |
| 2020 | $8,566 | $216,090 | $105,910 | $110,180 |
| 2019 | $7,979 | $200,130 | $90,230 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $7,985 | $200,130 | $90,230 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $7,946 | $198,800 | $88,900 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $7,751 | $198,800 | $88,900 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $7,352 | $198,800 | $88,900 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $7,432 | $208,600 | $91,490 | $117,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map