NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $588,767 - $637,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,821 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2021

Last sale price $453,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,218 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Maple East Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2021

44 Summershade Court- Beautiful Colonial on incredible yard. Low maintenance brick and sided exterior, custom deck and wonderful wooded view. Traditional foyer leads to formal living and dining rooms. French doors, rich natural wood moldings and flawless walls and tasteful decor. Dining room has inlaid oak hardwood floor. Kitchen is loaded with cherry cabinets, granite counters include a substantial island. Bright eating area opens to big family room with beamed, vaulted ceiling and brick fireplace. First floor den. 4 great sized bedrooms have exceptional closets. New wood six paneled interior doors. Hallway and bedrooms newly painted, All new carpets throughout the house in the past year and updated tile in bathroom. Master bedroom suite has vaulted ceiling, walkin closet and a bright sky lit bathroom with soaking tub, walk in shower with updated tile. Attic storage, air tight windows and modern and mostly updated mechanical systems in a clean basement. 150 amp updated circuits, young heat, hot water and central air. First floor laundry room leads to a big 2.5 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Quagliano

Listing by Buffalo Home Sellers LLC License #40QU0743308 Listed on: 01/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Saccone

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #40SA1032884

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,969

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 14,873 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x228

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,821 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-042-120-0002-052-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,969

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sweet Home to Summershade
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3414
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-042-120-0002-052-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X228
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14873.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9969.0
  • Tax Lot: 52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2021
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$453,000
Premium/Discount to List
$43,100
10.51%
Current Estimated Value
$617,942

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Outstanding Balance
$320,270
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2018
Sold by
Blatz William B
Bought by
Swanton David C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Swanton Curtis B and Swanton Lori Ann

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Broton Corey E $453,000 Servicelink
Broton Corey E $453,000 None Available
Broton Corey E $453,000 Servicelink
Broton Corey E $453,000 Servicelink
Swanton David C $160,000 None Available
Swanton David C $160,000 None Available
Swanton David C $160,000 None Available
Swanton David C $160,000 None Available
Swanton Curtis B $215,000 --
Swanton Curtis B $215,000 --
Swanton Curtis B $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Broton Corey E $362,400
Closed Broton Corey E $362,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $453,000 -1.5% $161 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Price Changed $459,900 +12.2% $163 / Sq Ft
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 For Sale $409,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,075 $547,000 $95,200 $451,800
2024 $11,075 $539,000 $95,200 $443,800
2023 $10,637 $320,000 $85,200 $234,800
2022 $10,166 $320,000 $85,200 $234,800
2021 $9,969 $320,000 $85,200 $234,800
2020 $9,279 $320,000 $85,200 $234,800
2019 $9,094 $320,000 $85,200 $234,800
2018 $8,924 $320,000 $85,200 $234,800
2017 $3,548 $320,000 $85,200 $234,800
2016 $8,566 $275,200 $49,300 $225,900
2015 -- $275,200 $49,300 $225,900
2014 -- $275,200 $49,300 $225,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1315833

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-042-120-0002-052-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.