44 Sunrise Ave Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Sunrise Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $569,698, approximately $423 per square foot. 44 Sunrise Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jane Ryan School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Brown Harvey and Brown Rose
Bought by
Bonczewski Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonczewski Linda | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonczewski Linda | $113,300 | |
| Closed | Bonczewski Linda | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Bonczewski Linda | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,704 | $236,880 | $145,180 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $8,458 | $236,880 | $145,180 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $8,323 | $236,880 | $145,180 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $8,189 | $236,880 | $145,180 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $7,140 | $196,350 | $121,030 | $75,320 |
| 2020 | $32,444 | $196,350 | $121,030 | $75,320 |
| 2018 | $6,846 | $196,350 | $121,030 | $75,320 |
| 2017 | $6,719 | $196,350 | $121,030 | $75,320 |
| 2016 | $6,546 | $196,350 | $121,030 | $75,320 |
| 2015 | $6,574 | $196,400 | $121,000 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $6,434 | $196,400 | $121,000 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map