44 Taylor Dr Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $857,678 - $995,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Taylor Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $944,670, approximately $793 per square foot. 44 Taylor Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Glen A Miller 2013 Trust and Roskelley Shannon Miller
Bought by
Roskelley Shannon Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Albert Miller Glen
Bought by
Glen A Miller 2013 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Miller Glen A
Bought by
Miller Glen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roskelley Shannon Miller | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glen A Miller 2013 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Miller Glen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $278,926 | $111,412 | $167,514 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $273,458 | $109,228 | $164,230 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $268,097 | $107,087 | $161,010 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $262,840 | $104,987 | $157,853 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $257,686 | $102,928 | $154,758 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $255,045 | $101,873 | $153,172 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $250,045 | $99,876 | $150,169 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $245,143 | $97,918 | $147,225 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $240,338 | $95,999 | $144,339 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $235,626 | $94,117 | $141,509 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $232,087 | $92,703 | $139,384 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $227,541 | $90,887 | $136,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map