44 Valley Rd Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,637,000 - $3,041,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Valley Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467 and is currently estimated at $2,770,537, approximately $965 per square foot. 44 Valley Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Heath Elementary School, Brookline High School, and Brimmer & May School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Hamovitch Nonnie L and Cedar Robert B
Bought by
Cedar Robert B and Hamovitch Nonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Sold by
Noonan John
Bought by
Hamovitch Nonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Hamovitch Nonnie L | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamovitch Nonnie L | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamovitch Nonnie L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamovitch Nonnie L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamovitch Nonnie L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,490 | $2,379,900 | $1,349,800 | $1,030,100 |
| 2024 | $22,381 | $2,290,800 | $1,297,900 | $992,900 |
| 2023 | $20,309 | $2,037,000 | $1,065,800 | $971,200 |
| 2022 | $19,768 | $1,939,900 | $1,015,000 | $924,900 |
| 2021 | $18,281 | $1,865,400 | $976,000 | $889,400 |
| 2020 | $16,669 | $1,763,900 | $887,300 | $876,600 |
| 2019 | $15,741 | $1,679,900 | $845,000 | $834,900 |
| 2018 | $15,691 | $1,658,700 | $847,200 | $811,500 |
| 2017 | $15,460 | $1,564,800 | $799,300 | $765,500 |
| 2016 | $15,239 | $1,462,500 | $747,000 | $715,500 |
| 2015 | $14,518 | $1,359,400 | $698,100 | $661,300 |
| 2014 | $14,477 | $1,271,000 | $634,600 | $636,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map