NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 W Summit Dr Emerald Hills, CA 94062

Estimated Value: $2,221,000 - $2,459,374

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$1,492/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2025

Last sale price $2,300,000 $1,474 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your dream home located in the desirable neighborhood of Emerald Hills. This bright property boasts a large lot adorned with a beautiful garden and abundant fruit trees, creating a serene oasis. Enjoy peaceful moments by the pond, complete with a cascading waterfall and goldfish. Stunning views span from Edgewood Park Preserve, to Hayward across the bay, providing a a picturesque backdrop to your daily life. Nature enthusiasts will appreciate the rich wildlife that frequents this charming locale, adding a touch of enchantment to the surroundings. Dont miss out on the opportunity to own this slice of paradise.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Julien Keith T and Julien Nancy D
Bought by
Julien Keith T and Julien Nancy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Julien Keith T and Julien Nancy D
Bought by
Julien Keith T and Julien Nancy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Julien Keith T -- None Available
Julien Keith T -- First American Title Company
Julien Keith T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Julien Keith T $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $2,300,000 +3.2% $1,474 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $2,229,000 -- $1,429 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,669 $348,598 $177,628 $170,970
2023 $5,669 $335,064 $170,732 $164,332
2022 $5,298 $328,495 $167,385 $161,110
2021 $5,187 $322,054 $164,103 $157,951
2020 $5,065 $318,753 $162,421 $156,332
2019 $4,976 $312,504 $159,237 $153,267
2018 $4,810 $306,377 $156,115 $150,262
2017 $4,703 $300,370 $153,054 $147,316
2016 $4,562 $294,481 $150,053 $144,428
2015 $4,410 $290,059 $147,800 $142,259
2014 $4,319 $284,378 $144,905 $139,473
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.