44 Walnut Rd Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Walnut Rd, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $365,058, approximately $189 per square foot. 44 Walnut Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School and Rocky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Blasko Dennis and Blasko Lisa M
Bought by
Zhao Lei and Wang Ying Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Outstanding Balance
$146,007
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$219,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Robbins Rachael A and Robbins Roy W
Bought by
Blaszko Demis and Lagan Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Lei | $269,000 | -- | |
| Zhao Lei | $269,000 | -- | |
| Blaszko Demis | $205,000 | -- | |
| Blaszko Demis | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaszko Demis | $255,550 | |
| Closed | Blaszko Demis | $255,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaszko Demis | $173,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $199,080 | $60,690 | $138,390 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $199,080 | $60,690 | $138,390 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $132,440 | $57,400 | $75,040 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $132,440 | $57,400 | $75,040 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $132,440 | $57,400 | $75,040 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $132,440 | $57,400 | $75,040 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $132,440 | $57,400 | $75,040 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $133,490 | $51,730 | $81,760 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $133,490 | $51,730 | $81,760 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $133,490 | $51,730 | $81,760 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $133,490 | $51,730 | $81,760 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $133,490 | $51,730 | $81,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map