44 Wayne Ave Waltham, MA 02453
Warrendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $925,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Wayne Ave, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $830,596, approximately $659 per square foot. 44 Wayne Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Kendall School, JCDS, Boston's Jewish Community Day School, and Beacon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Sold by
Easton Villa A
Bought by
Bonanno Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonanno Charles | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonanno Charles | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Bonanno Charles | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Bonanno Charles | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920 | $704,700 | $462,000 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $6,548 | $679,300 | $439,700 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $6,664 | $645,700 | $417,300 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $6,700 | $601,400 | $387,500 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $6,652 | $587,600 | $387,500 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $6,568 | $549,600 | $357,700 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $6,592 | $520,700 | $350,100 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $482,500 | $324,200 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $5,686 | $452,700 | $294,400 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $5,039 | $411,700 | $253,400 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $359,400 | $223,600 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map