45 Webster St Waltham, MA 02453
Warrendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,460 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Webster St, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $729,615, approximately $650 per square foot. 45 Webster St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Kendall School, JCDS, Boston's Jewish Community Day School, and Beacon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $439,400 | $248,000 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $425,500 | $236,000 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $404,900 | $224,000 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $381,700 | $208,000 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $372,300 | $208,000 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $342,900 | $192,000 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $318,000 | $187,900 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $288,600 | $174,000 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $272,600 | $158,000 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $250,600 | $136,000 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $227,300 | $120,000 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map