44 West St Wendell, MA 01379
Wendell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,192 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 West St, Wendell, MA 01379 and is currently estimated at $399,397, approximately $172 per square foot. 44 West St is a home with nearby schools including Swift River School and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Casilio John M and Casilio Shelly A
Bought by
Casilio John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casilio John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $236,500 | $74,500 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $217,000 | $74,500 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $217,000 | $74,500 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $222,300 | $62,600 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $205,700 | $60,000 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $169,900 | $60,000 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $169,900 | $60,000 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $59,600 | $59,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $59,600 | $59,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $61,900 | $61,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map