44 Westwind Rd Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,334,000 - $3,426,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,494
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Westwind Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $3,372,382, approximately $613 per square foot. 44 Westwind Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Suzy Heithcock J and Suzy Elsworth
Bought by
Jeffery G Heithcock And Suzy Elsworth-Heithco and Heithcock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Bradley Sharlee Merner
Bought by
Heithcock J G and Heithcock Suzy Elsworth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Cryer William J and Cryer Helen L
Bought by
Heithcock J G and Heithcock Suzy Elsworth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery G Heithcock And Suzy Elsworth-Heithco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heithcock J G J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heithcock J G | -- | None Available | |
| Heithcock J G | $1,175,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heithcock J G | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Heithcock J G | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,650 | $2,047,492 | $583,144 | $1,464,348 |
| 2024 | $23,833 | $2,007,346 | $571,710 | $1,435,636 |
| 2023 | $23,833 | $1,967,987 | $560,500 | $1,407,487 |
| 2022 | $23,790 | $1,929,400 | $549,510 | $1,379,890 |
| 2021 | $23,092 | $1,891,570 | $538,736 | $1,352,834 |
| 2019 | $22,619 | $1,835,466 | $522,757 | $1,312,709 |
| 2018 | $21,824 | $1,799,477 | $512,507 | $1,286,970 |
| 2017 | $21,423 | $1,764,194 | $502,458 | $1,261,736 |
| 2016 | $21,021 | $1,729,603 | $492,606 | $1,236,997 |
| 2015 | $20,445 | $1,703,624 | $485,207 | $1,218,417 |
| 2014 | $20,259 | $1,670,253 | $475,703 | $1,194,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map