44 Willie Seal Rd Lumberton, MS 39455
Estimated Value: $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Willie Seal Rd, Lumberton, MS 39455 and is currently estimated at $252,000, approximately $229 per square foot. 44 Willie Seal Rd is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including South Forrest Attendance Center and North Forrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Cdb Farms Llc
Bought by
Johnson Leon and Wrs Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Long Land Investments Inc
Bought by
Cdb Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Long Land Investments Inc
Bought by
Cdb Farms
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Leon | -- | -- | |
| Cdb Farms Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cdb Farms | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $36 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $36 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5 | $39 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5 | $41 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6 | $42 | $0 | $0 |