Estimated Value: $552,000 - $592,803
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Windham Depot Rd, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $570,701, approximately $413 per square foot. 44 Windham Depot Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Minzner William A and Minzner Jonathan
Bought by
Minzner Kendrick R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minzner Kendrick R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minzner Kendrick R | $156,500 | |
| Closed | Minzner Kendrick R | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,203 | $484,600 | $249,900 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $9,057 | $484,600 | $249,900 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $9,004 | $435,400 | $212,400 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $435,400 | $212,400 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $7,960 | $321,500 | $166,300 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $6,802 | $321,500 | $166,300 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $7,060 | $270,300 | $117,200 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $270,100 | $117,200 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $6,967 | $241,400 | $112,200 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $9,016 | $241,400 | $112,200 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $6,594 | $225,600 | $112,200 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $6,637 | $225,600 | $112,200 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | $7,142 | $226,800 | $110,200 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map