44 York St Waterbury, CT 06704
North End District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 York St, Waterbury, CT 06704 and is currently estimated at $235,265, approximately $262 per square foot. 44 York St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Wilby High School, Alpha & Omega Christian Academy, and Yeshiva Gedolah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Benson Ronald
Bought by
Ronald J Benson and Ronald Benson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Guiliano Diana and Pilla Rose
Bought by
Benson Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald J Benson | -- | -- | |
| Benson Ronald | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $103,390 | $17,150 | $86,240 |
| 2024 | $5,112 | $103,390 | $17,150 | $86,240 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $103,390 | $17,150 | $86,240 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $56,580 | $17,150 | $39,430 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $56,580 | $17,150 | $39,430 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $56,580 | $17,150 | $39,430 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $56,580 | $17,150 | $39,430 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $56,580 | $17,150 | $39,430 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $59,640 | $17,150 | $42,490 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $59,640 | $17,150 | $42,490 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $59,640 | $17,150 | $42,490 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $59,640 | $17,150 | $42,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map