440 Dailey Hill Cir Ringgold, GA 30736
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,737 - $417,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Dailey Hill Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $354,434, approximately $184 per square foot. 440 Dailey Hill Cir is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Battlefield Primary School, Battlefield Elementary School, and Lakeview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Bittaker Cherie
Bought by
Cherie Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Bittaker Cherie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherie Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Bittaker Cherie K | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,582 | $16,000 | $120,582 |
| 2024 | -- | $131,602 | $16,000 | $115,602 |
| 2023 | $0 | $102,752 | $16,000 | $86,752 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $84,691 | $16,000 | $68,691 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $70,415 | $10,000 | $60,415 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $61,912 | $10,000 | $51,912 |
| 2019 | $844 | $61,912 | $10,000 | $51,912 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $61,912 | $10,000 | $51,912 |
| 2017 | $882 | $61,655 | $10,000 | $51,655 |
| 2016 | $839 | $56,886 | $10,000 | $46,886 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,886 | $10,000 | $46,886 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,886 | $10,000 | $46,886 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,886 | $10,000 | $46,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map