440 Daniels Rd Corapeake, NC 27926
Estimated Value: $283,255 - $340,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Daniels Rd, Corapeake, NC 27926 and is currently estimated at $302,064, approximately $226 per square foot. 440 Daniels Rd is a home located in Gates County with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1988
Bought by
Wood John Lanier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood John Lanier | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $196,807 | $54,760 | $142,047 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $161,848 | $45,587 | $116,261 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $161,848 | $45,587 | $116,261 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $161,848 | $45,587 | $116,261 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $161,848 | $45,587 | $116,261 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $161,848 | $45,587 | $116,261 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $16,184,800 | $4,558,700 | $11,626,100 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $161,848 | $45,587 | $116,261 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $161,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,248 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map