440 E 15th Ave Augusta, KS 67010
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E 15th Ave, Augusta, KS 67010 and is currently estimated at $87,343, approximately $111 per square foot. 440 E 15th Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Augusta Senior High School and St. James Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Hacker Norman L and Hacker Shirley I
Bought by
Hacker Family Trust and Hacker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hacker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $4,776 | $1,643 | $3,133 |
| 2024 | $7 | $4,711 | $1,323 | $3,388 |
| 2023 | $631 | $4,431 | $1,144 | $3,287 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,905 | $1,144 | $2,761 |
| 2021 | $545 | $3,576 | $1,144 | $2,432 |
| 2020 | $555 | $3,502 | $1,144 | $2,358 |
| 2019 | $545 | $3,381 | $1,144 | $2,237 |
| 2018 | $545 | $3,392 | $1,144 | $2,248 |
| 2017 | $534 | $3,312 | $1,144 | $2,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,350 | $9,960 | $17,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map