440 E 7th St Lecompton, KS 66050
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E 7th St, Lecompton, KS 66050 and is currently estimated at $239,148, approximately $176 per square foot. 440 E 7th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Smith Sam A J and Smith Lauri A
Bought by
Mcnish Timie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,100
Outstanding Balance
$29,877
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,271
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnish Timie J | -- | Douglas County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnish Timie J | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $17,372 | $3,795 | $13,577 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $17,251 | $3,623 | $13,628 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $16,055 | $3,623 | $12,432 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $14,571 | $1,696 | $12,875 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $12,454 | $1,696 | $10,758 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $12,282 | $1,696 | $10,586 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $11,530 | $1,696 | $9,834 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $11,845 | $1,696 | $10,149 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $11,659 | $1,495 | $10,164 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $11,659 | $1,481 | $10,178 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,120 | $1,481 | $9,639 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,453 | $1,481 | $8,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map