440 E Maple Dr Glenwood, IL 60425
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Maple Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425 and is currently estimated at $192,727, approximately $175 per square foot. 440 E Maple Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Bend Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $16,000 | $2,987 | $13,013 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $16,000 | $2,987 | $13,013 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $16,000 | $2,987 | $13,013 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $10,187 | $2,560 | $7,627 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $10,187 | $2,560 | $7,627 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $10,187 | $2,560 | $7,627 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $11,552 | $2,346 | $9,206 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $11,552 | $2,346 | $9,206 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $11,552 | $2,346 | $9,206 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $10,434 | $2,133 | $8,301 |
| 2015 | $4,008 | $10,434 | $2,133 | $8,301 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $10,434 | $2,133 | $8,301 |
| 2013 | $3,595 | $10,516 | $2,133 | $8,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map