440 E Pinewood Ave Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Pinewood Ave, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $268,861, approximately $145 per square foot. 440 E Pinewood Ave is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Thomas Susan I
Bought by
Sorensen Craig and Sorensen Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,580
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Shirland Inc
Bought by
Thomas Susan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Craig | $243,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Thomas Susan I | $70,000 | Union Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorensen Craig | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $227,982 | $18,604 | $209,378 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $221,710 | $16,070 | $205,640 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $203,015 | $16,070 | $186,945 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $180,934 | $16,070 | $164,864 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $163,270 | $16,070 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $163,270 | $16,070 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map