440 E Radburn St Tucson, AZ 85704
Estimated Value: $342,148 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Radburn St, Tucson, AZ 85704 and is currently estimated at $362,537, approximately $217 per square foot. 440 E Radburn St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Fontes Trinidad and Fontes Sergio E
Bought by
Fontes-Val Family Trust and Fontes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Hall Myra M
Bought by
Fontes Trinidad and Fontes Sergio E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Hall Myra
Bought by
Hall Myra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontes-Val Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |