440 E Schiller St Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $565,310 - $668,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Schiller St, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $606,078, approximately $355 per square foot. 440 E Schiller St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Moore Michael and Divito Moore Lola
Bought by
Moore Michael and Divito Moore Lola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,751 | $144,616 | $93,682 | $50,934 |
| 2023 | $7,147 | $133,730 | $86,630 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $128,570 | $83,280 | $45,290 |
| 2021 | $6,942 | $125,370 | $81,210 | $44,160 |
| 2020 | $6,665 | $122,620 | $79,430 | $43,190 |
| 2019 | $6,503 | $116,580 | $75,520 | $41,060 |
| 2018 | $6,870 | $121,900 | $71,490 | $50,410 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $116,160 | $68,120 | $48,040 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $109,430 | $64,170 | $45,260 |
| 2015 | $6,790 | $101,940 | $59,780 | $42,160 |
| 2014 | $6,856 | $94,960 | $47,460 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | $6,783 | $96,300 | $48,130 | $48,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map