Estimated Value: $199,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Washington Ave, Salem, SD 57058 and is currently estimated at $212,255, approximately $128 per square foot. 440 E Washington Ave is a home located in McCook County with nearby schools including McCook Central High School and Salem St. Mary's Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $152,376 | $12,776 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $152,376 | $12,776 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $139,176 | $12,776 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $139,176 | $12,776 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $121,707 | $7,207 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $121,407 | $7,207 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $97,662 | $7,862 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $97,662 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map