440 Fairtree Dr Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $1,105,811 - $1,257,000
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Fairtree Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $1,176,703, approximately $351 per square foot. 440 Fairtree Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Folger McKinsey Elementary at Chesapeake Bay Middle School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looney Patrick D | $135,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Looney Patrick D | $108,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,132 | $956,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,132 | $872,500 | $347,300 | $525,200 |
| 2023 | $8,921 | $864,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,370 | $855,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,027 | $824,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,876 | $800,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,881 | $777,200 | $308,900 | $468,300 |
| 2017 | $7,400 | $777,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $777,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $788,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $760,633 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 454 Fairoak Dr
- 52 Sunset Dr
- 300 White Plains Ct
- 380 South Dr
- 317 White Plains Ct
- 394 North Dr
- 273 North Dr
- 38 Kleis Rd
- 394 Hartman Dr
- 285 Shakespeare Dr
- 61 Marnel Dr
- 426 Riverside Dr
- 50 Robinson Landing Rd
- 350 Hartman Dr
- 604 Mckinsey Park Dr Unit 202
- 342 Beach Ave
- 600 Mckinsey Park Dr Unit 102
- 108 Clairedge Ct
- 452 Larkspur Ln
- 509 Norwich Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.