449 Fairtree Dr Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $885,895 - $1,012,000
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Fairtree Dr, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $947,724, approximately $423 per square foot. 449 Fairtree Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Folger McKinsey Elementary at Chesapeake Bay Middle School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele R Scott R | $415,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Steele R Scott R | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,249 | $748,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,249 | $694,300 | $352,400 | $341,900 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $689,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $684,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,489 | $660,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $640,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $620,800 | $313,200 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $5,061 | $612,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $604,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $596,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $572,667 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 454 Fairoak Dr
- 300 White Plains Ct
- 52 Sunset Dr
- 380 South Dr
- 317 White Plains Ct
- 394 North Dr
- 38 Kleis Rd
- 273 North Dr
- 394 Hartman Dr
- 285 Shakespeare Dr
- 426 Riverside Dr
- 604 Mckinsey Park Dr Unit 202
- 61 Marnel Dr
- 50 Robinson Landing Rd
- 600 Mckinsey Park Dr Unit 102
- 350 Hartman Dr
- 342 Beach Ave
- 246 Cypress Creek Rd
- 252 Cypress Creek Rd
- 452 Larkspur Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.