440 Fallen Leaf St West Sacramento, CA 95605
Lighthouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Fallen Leaf St, West Sacramento, CA 95605 and is currently estimated at $630,657, approximately $369 per square foot. 440 Fallen Leaf St is a home with nearby schools including Riverbank Elementary School, River City High, and River Charter Schools Lighthouse Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Century Communities Of California Llc
Bought by
Hu Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Hua | $635,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hu Hua | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940 | $635,200 | $150,000 | $485,200 |
| 2023 | $6,940 | $212,040 | $212,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map