440 Gander Dr Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,300
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Gander Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901. 440 Gander Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86,413 | $9,665,900 | $4,601,400 | $5,064,500 |
| 2024 | $81,874 | $9,587,100 | $4,601,400 | $4,985,700 |
| 2023 | $78,023 | $9,136,200 | $4,601,400 | $4,534,800 |
| 2022 | $75,133 | $8,797,800 | $4,457,600 | $4,340,200 |
| 2021 | $75,376 | $8,826,282 | $4,457,600 | $4,368,682 |
| 2020 | $75,338 | $8,821,800 | $4,457,600 | $4,364,200 |
| 2019 | $73,404 | $8,614,800 | $4,457,600 | $4,157,200 |
| 2018 | $56,818 | $6,064,000 | $3,859,700 | $2,204,300 |
| 2017 | $62,759 | $7,480,200 | $3,338,900 | $4,141,300 |
| 2016 | $62,760 | $7,480,300 | $3,339,000 | $4,141,300 |
| 2015 | $74,103 | $8,486,900 | $3,975,000 | $4,511,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,921,400 | $4,921,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map