440 Kenton Ct Unit 26 Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $782,766 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Kenton Ct Unit 26, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $817,442, approximately $407 per square foot. 440 Kenton Ct Unit 26 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Hubbard Clifford Gary and Eubbard Anne Egan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Outstanding Balance
$177,605
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Rivera Susan T
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rivera Susan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Clifford Gary | $351,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $307,956 | None Available | |
| Rivera Susan T | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Clifford Gary | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Susan T | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $453,062 | $161,344 | $291,718 |
| 2024 | $6,302 | $444,180 | $158,181 | $285,999 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $435,472 | $155,080 | $280,392 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $426,935 | $152,040 | $274,895 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $418,564 | $149,059 | $269,505 |
| 2020 | $5,830 | $414,273 | $147,531 | $266,742 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $406,151 | $144,639 | $261,512 |
| 2018 | $5,635 | $398,188 | $141,803 | $256,385 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $390,381 | $139,023 | $251,358 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $382,728 | $136,298 | $246,430 |
| 2015 | $5,603 | $376,980 | $134,251 | $242,729 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $369,597 | $131,622 | $237,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map