Estimated Value: $205,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Powell Cove, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $231,484, approximately $139 per square foot. 440 Powell Cove is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Hicks Brodrick
Bought by
Hicks Brodrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Brodrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $12,588 | $3,500 | $9,088 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $12,348 | $3,500 | $8,848 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $12,348 | $3,500 | $8,848 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $12,348 | $3,500 | $8,848 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $12,348 | $3,500 | $8,848 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $12,208 | $3,500 | $8,708 |
| 2019 | $702 | $12,208 | $3,500 | $8,708 |
| 2018 | $702 | $12,208 | $3,500 | $8,708 |
| 2017 | $689 | $12,208 | $3,500 | $8,708 |
| 2016 | $689 | $12,208 | $3,500 | $8,708 |
| 2015 | $664 | $12,040 | $3,500 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $655 | $12,040 | $3,500 | $8,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map