440 Puebla St Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,482,000 - $2,699,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$1,545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Puebla St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,808,130, approximately $1,545 per square foot. 440 Puebla St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Saw Tara
Bought by
Black Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Saw Scott
Bought by
Saw Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Saw Scott
Bought by
Saw Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Saw James T
Bought by
Saw Scott and Saw Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Tara M | -- | None Available | |
| Saw Tara | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Saw Tara | -- | None Available | |
| Saw Scott | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saw Tara | $434,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saw Scott | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $63,472 | $26,538 | $36,934 |
| 2024 | $673 | $62,228 | $26,018 | $36,210 |
| 2023 | $655 | $61,008 | $25,508 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $639 | $59,812 | $25,008 | $34,804 |
| 2021 | $629 | $58,640 | $24,518 | $34,122 |
| 2020 | $621 | $58,040 | $24,267 | $33,773 |
| 2019 | $608 | $56,903 | $23,792 | $33,111 |
| 2018 | $594 | $55,788 | $23,326 | $32,462 |
| 2017 | $191 | $54,695 | $22,869 | $31,826 |
| 2016 | $561 | $53,623 | $22,421 | $31,202 |
| 2015 | $553 | $52,819 | $22,085 | $30,734 |
| 2014 | $542 | $51,785 | $21,653 | $30,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map