NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,775,939 - $2,091,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,376 Sq Ft
$1,399/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2016

Last sale price $1,540,000 $1,119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,040 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Built-In Features
  • Wood Siding
  • Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Bungalow
  • 3-minute walk to Linnie Canal Park

About This Home

As of September 2016

Front 2 bedroom + 1.75 bath unit has hard wood floor in livingroom and bedrooms. Tiled floors in updated bathrooms and updated kitchen with eating area and washer/dryer. Rear 1 bedroom + 1 bath unit is well maintained with hard wood floor in livingroom and carpeted bedroom. Eating area and washer/dryer in kitchen. An enclosed front yard with beautiful landscaping provides for outdoor space and a two car garage with pad parking is an extra bonus. Ideally located along the gateway to Venice Beach, adjacent to the world renown Venice Canals and a short distance to high end boutiques and top rated restaurants on Abbot Kinney Blvd. and Washington Blvd. Enjoy the ocean breezes and beach ambiance!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betsy Goldman

Bulldog Realtors, Inc. License #01016611 Listed on: 06/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Eg Mahan

KW Advisors License #01719509

KW Advisors

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 3,156

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Uncovered Parking

Additional Features

  • 3,156 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4227-002-025

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

3,156 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1376
  • Probate: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: In Kitchen
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Built-Ins, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Price Per S Q F T: 1162.79

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Wood Siding
  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Pool: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car, Uncovered
  • Total Parking: 4

Utilities

  • Heating: Wall

Lot Info

  • Assessed Improvement Value: 23640
  • Assessed Land Value: 45057
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4227-002-025
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3156

Rental Info

  • Court Approve: No

Multi Family

  • Unit Type: 2106, 2107
  • Number Of Units: 2
  • Type Of Units: Attached

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Rachelle Capital Partners Lp
Bought by
Rachelle Capital Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,924,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,365,965
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$440,980

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2016
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Yungert Barbara and Estate Of Robert Ireland Skinn
List Price
$1,600,000
Sold Price
$1,540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-3.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.34%
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rachelle Capital Partners Llc -- Chicago Title Company
Rachelle Capital Partners Lp $1,540,000 Progressive Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rachelle Capital Partners Llc $2,800,000
Previous Owner Rachelle Capital Partners Lp $800,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Sold $1,540,000 -3.8% $1,119 / Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2016 06/14/16 For Sale $1,600,000 -- $1,163 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,283 $1,787,296 $893,648 $893,648
2024 $21,283 $1,752,252 $876,126 $876,126
2023 $20,870 $1,717,896 $858,948 $858,948
2022 $19,894 $1,684,212 $842,106 $842,106
2021 $19,656 $1,651,190 $825,595 $825,595
2019 $19,064 $1,602,216 $801,108 $801,108
2018 $18,993 $1,570,800 $785,400 $785,400
2016 $1,017 $69,744 $45,744 $24,000
2015 $1,005 $68,697 $45,057 $23,640
2014 $1,030 $67,352 $44,175 $23,177
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 16-135412

The MLS

APN: 4227-002-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.