440 Shore Rd Bay Point, CA 94565
Shore Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Shore Rd, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $508,281, approximately $387 per square foot. 440 Shore Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shore Acres Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Fries Calvin H
Bought by
Fries Calvin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2008
Sold by
Fries Henry O and Fries Lillie L
Bought by
Fries Henry O and Fries Lillie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Coats Muriel H
Bought by
Coats Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fries Calvin H | -- | -- | |
| Fries Henry O | -- | None Available | |
| Coats Steven M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fries Calvin H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $61,221 | $24,480 | $36,741 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $60,021 | $24,000 | $36,021 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $58,845 | $23,530 | $35,315 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $57,692 | $23,069 | $34,623 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $56,562 | $22,617 | $33,945 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $54,887 | $21,948 | $32,939 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $53,812 | $21,518 | $32,294 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $52,758 | $21,097 | $31,661 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $51,725 | $20,684 | $31,041 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $50,949 | $20,374 | $30,575 |
| 2014 | $592 | $49,952 | $19,975 | $29,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map