440 Soundview Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Soundview Ave, Bronx, NY 10473. 440 Soundview Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 069 Journey Prep School - X069 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Mccombs William M
Bought by
William Mccombs Sr Revocable Living Trus and William Mccombs, Sr, Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
444 Soundview Ave Service Station Inc
Bought by
Mccombs William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Mccombs Sr Revocable Living Trus | -- | -- | |
| Mccombs William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38,026 | $495,743 | $76,500 | $419,243 |
| 2025 | $37,273 | $353,340 | $76,500 | $276,840 |
| 2024 | $37,273 | $351,900 | $76,500 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $37,272 | $350,100 | $76,500 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $34,846 | $324,000 | $76,500 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $32,724 | $306,000 | $76,500 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $37,734 | $396,900 | $76,500 | $320,400 |
| 2019 | $35,854 | $377,550 | $76,500 | $301,050 |
| 2018 | $34,027 | $356,850 | $76,500 | $280,350 |
| 2017 | $32,353 | $338,400 | $76,500 | $261,900 |
| 2016 | $30,996 | $320,850 | $76,500 | $244,350 |
| 2015 | $13,477 | $311,400 | $76,500 | $234,900 |
| 2014 | $13,477 | $290,700 | $76,500 | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map