440 SW 127th St Seattle, WA 98146
White Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $736,603
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 SW 127th St, Seattle, WA 98146 and is currently estimated at $702,651, approximately $406 per square foot. 440 SW 127th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Hazel Valley Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Highline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Singleton Anthony Allan
Bought by
Singleton Jessica Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Hargreaves Danny G and Hargreaves Dianne L
Bought by
Singleton Anthony A and Blanchard Jessica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,150
Outstanding Balance
$170,121
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$532,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Hargreaves Danny G and Hargreaves Marian L
Bought by
Hargreaves Danny G and Hargreaves Dianne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |