440 Sylvan Dr Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $454,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Sylvan Dr, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $392,601, approximately $204 per square foot. 440 Sylvan Dr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Harmon Roe E
Bought by
Harmon Benjamin Scott and Harmon Luke Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1961
Bought by
Harmon Ray and Harmon Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Benjamin Scott | -- | -- | |
| Harmon Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $62,325 | $13,600 | $48,725 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $62,325 | $13,600 | $48,725 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $62,325 | $13,600 | $48,725 |
| 2022 | $881 | $42,775 | $9,300 | $33,475 |
| 2021 | $881 | $42,775 | $9,300 | $33,475 |
| 2020 | $881 | $42,775 | $9,300 | $33,475 |
| 2019 | $881 | $42,775 | $9,300 | $33,475 |
| 2018 | $852 | $42,775 | $9,300 | $33,475 |
| 2017 | $803 | $38,625 | $8,975 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $803 | $38,625 | $8,975 | $29,650 |
| 2015 | $703 | $38,625 | $8,975 | $29,650 |
| 2014 | $703 | $38,625 | $8,975 | $29,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map